Overall and age-group awards
OFFICIAL RESULTS
2023 Georgetown Half Marathon
Fletcher's Cove, C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, October 14, 2023
8-Mile Race
Bib ## Name G Age City State Time AgePlace M F
--- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ ------ - -
579 1 Eric Periman M 23 Evanston IL 1:18:14 1 M Half 1
521 2 Mckay Larsen M 20 Draper UT 1:22:35 2 M Half 2
123 3 David Cuñado M 22 Pinecrest FL 1:27:18 3 M Half 3
976 4 Paul Strauch M 32 Washington DC 1:28:05 1 M30-39 Half 4
204 5 Linford Fritz M 28 Alexandria VA 1:28:18 1 M20-29 Half 5
983 6 Ian Cocroft M 29 Washington DC 1:29:20 2 M20-29 Half 6
554 7 Declan Mirabella M 24 North Wales PA 1:30:14 3 M20-29 Half 7
11 8 Ramon Azpiroz Arteche M 53 Pozuelo De Alarcon SPAIN 1:30:52 1 M50-59 Half 8
233 9 Brendan Grace M 26 Arlington VA 1:32:24 4 M20-29 Half 9
599 10 Adam Sedlak M 23 Washington DC 1:33:22 5 M20-29 Half 10
266 11 Rosalind Herendeen F 37 Washington DC 1:33:40 1 F Half 1
261 12 Thomas Hennessy M 23 Washington DC 1:34:27 6 M20-29 Half 11
678 13 Zachary Smith M 32 Washington DC 1:34:58 2 M30-39 Half 12
12 14 Ramon Azpiroz Egusquiaguirre M 20 Charlottesvle VA 1:35:07 7 M20-29 Half 13
597 15 Alexander Schwartz M 30 Washington DC 1:36:48 3 M30-39 Half 14
173 16 Lucas Echevarria Cusi M 21 Charlottesville VA 1:37:26 8 M20-29 Half 15
582 17 Meridith Picarelli-Khattar F 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:37:27 2 F Half 2
216 18 Kyra Gardner F 19 Miami FL 1:39:56 3 F Half 3
205 19 Connor Fuchs M 31 Washington DC 1:40:13 4 M30-39 Half 16
107 20 Brendan Cox M 27 Odenton MD 1:40:26 9 M20-29 Half 17
596 21 Nikki Santos F 37 Washington DC 1:40:27 1 F30-39 Half 4
598 22 Mikkel Dam Schwartz M 43 Bethesda MD 1:42:59 1 M40-49 Half 18
944 23 Regina Wang F 31 Palo Alto CA 1:43:13 2 F30-39 Half 5
279 24 Robert Hoffman M 60 Bexley OH 1:44:18 1 M60-69 Half 19
565 25 Michael Navarrete M 30 Homestead FL 1:44:49 5 M30-39 Half 20
564 26 Evelyn Murphy F 18 Easton MD 1:44:50 1 F19&under Half 6
45 27 Scarlett Bergam F 25 Washington DC 1:45:20 1 F20-29 Half 7
526 28 Bo List M 24 Washington DC 1:45:23 10 M20-29 Half 21
516 29 James Kolesar M 29 Washington DC 1:45:26 11 M20-29 Half 22
232 30 Sarah Gould F 22 Leesburg VA 1:46:04 2 F20-29 Half 8
798 31 Kathryn Cowie F 25 Arlington VA 1:46:12 3 F20-29 Half 9
937 32 Emily Waddell F 28 Galveston TX 1:46:24 4 F20-29 Half 10
510 33 Samuel Keedy M 25 Washington DC 1:47:58 12 M20-29 Half 23
683 34 Mike Stern M 60 Atlanta GA 1:48:46 2 M60-69 Half 24
246 35 Grace Harmon F 25 Darien CT 1:49:19 5 F20-29 Half 11
917 36 Stefanie Tierney F 44 Alexandria VA 1:49:42 1 F40-49 Half 12
6 37 Elijah Asdourian M 23 Washington DC 1:50:01 13 M20-29 Half 25
106 38 Blake Covington M 38 Bethesda MD 1:51:03 6 M30-39 Half 26
568 39 Chloé Alexis Newport F 18 Cypress TX 1:51:27 2 F19&under Half 13
547 40 Claire McMullen F 29 Washington DC 1:51:30 6 F20-29 Half 14
154 41 Jack Donahue M 23 Washington DC 1:51:53 14 M20-29 Half 27
62 42 Thomas Caulfield M 28 Washington DC 1:52:01 15 M20-29 Half 28
916 43 Samuel Thorpe M 23 Washington DC 1:52:44 16 M20-29 Half 29
172 44 Thomas Mitchell Earnest M 32 Birmingham AL 1:53:23 7 M30-39 Half 30
594 45 Johnny Ryan M 26 Arlington VA 1:53:47 17 M20-29 Half 31
228 46 Zlata Gogoleva F 30 Arlington VA 1:53:55 3 F30-39 Half 15
914 47 Sophia Thomas F 32 Washington DC 1:54:02 4 F30-39 Half 16
593 48 Deirdre Ryan F 43 Alexandria VA 1:54:50 2 F40-49 Half 17
502 49 Jacob Huston M 26 Arlington VA 1:54:53 18 M20-29 Half 32
546 50 Bailey McGuire F 24 Washington DC 1:54:55 7 F20-29 Half 18
501 51 Sean Hurley M 37 Washington DC 1:55:09 8 M30-39 Half 33
576 52 Jordyn Pandolfo F 25 Washington DC 1:55:26 8 F20-29 Half 19
35 53 Saxxon Bennett F 36 Alexandria VA 1:55:36 5 F30-39 Half 20
556 54 Erin Shea Mirabella F 22 North Wales PA 1:55:39 9 F20-29 Half 21
96 55 Breanna Corle F 26 Washington DC 1:56:37 10 F20-29 Half 22
284 56 Rose Hoffman F 24 Washington DC 1:58:43 11 F20-29 Half 23
977 57 Kanani Schnider F 26 Brooklyn NY 1:59:20 12 F20-29 Half 24
22 58 Joseph Barry M 23 Washington DC 1:59:31 19 M20-29 Half 34
975 59 Nathaniel Eisenberg M 23 Valley Stream NY 1:59:34 20 M20-29 Half 35
577 60 Julia Paris F 23 Washington DC 1:59:40 13 F20-29 Half 25
7 61 Sophia Azimi F 23 Bethesda MD 1:59:46 14 F20-29 Half 26
146 62 Gregory Darden M 45 Fayetteville NC 2:00:07 2 M40-49 Half 36
588 63 Sarah Rohn F 43 Washington DC 2:00:14 3 F40-49 Half 27
520 64 David Lank M 56 Catonsville MD 2:00:41 2 M50-59 Half 37
580 65 Jeffrey Petersen M 48 Ashburn VA 2:00:48 3 M40-49 Half 38
549 66 Lane Michaelsen M 63 Saint Cloud FL 2:00:57 3 M60-69 Half 39
293 67 Heather Hosmer F 37 Washington DC 2:01:06 6 F30-39 Half 28
910 68 Julia Tarke F 23 Washington DC 2:01:20 15 F20-29 Half 29
159 69 Kelly Doninguez F 20 Winchester VA 2:01:36 16 F20-29 Half 30
974 70 John Zeledon M 35 Alexandria VA 2:01:47 9 M30-39 Half 40
207 71 Alison Gammie F 60 Bethesda MD 2:02:08 1 F60-69 Half 31
928 72 Ana Vielledent F 28 Havre De Grace MD 2:02:06 17 F20-29 Half 32
93 73 Emily Clark F 27 Arlington VA 2:02:27 18 F20-29 Half 33
221 74 Abby Givens F 22 Lakewood WA 2:02:32 19 F20-29 Half 34
533 75 Kirk Madsen M 39 Washington DC 2:02:35 10 M30-39 Half 41
168 76 Jessica Earnest F 30 Birmingham AL 2:02:39 7 F30-39 Half 35
48 77 Kent Brookins M 31 Arlington VA 2:03:22 11 M30-39 Half 42
590 78 Mark Rose M 70 Bethesda MD 2:03:25 1 M70-79 Half 43
689 79 Lorae Stojanovic F 24 Washington DC 2:03:52 20 F20-29 Half 36
913 80 Ryan Thomas M 26 Washington DC 2:03:57 21 M20-29 Half 44
47 81 Brad Boyd M 43 Vienna VA 2:04:07 4 M40-49 Half 45
3 82 Lauren Adams F 24 Vienna VA 2:04:14 21 F20-29 Half 37
952 83 Eleanor Ward F 21 Evanston IL 2:04:50 22 F20-29 Half 38
926 84 Claire Verbrugge F 21 Washington DC 2:04:53 23 F20-29 Half 39
191 85 Yanilka Fernandez F 43 Potomac MD 2:05:18 4 F40-49 Half 40
967 86 Tyden Wilson M 23 Chevy Chase MD 2:05:30 22 M20-29 Half 46
570 87 Tim O'Brien M 63 Ft. Lauderdale FL 2:05:34 4 M60-69 Half 47
973 88 Carrie Zederkof F 40 Falls Church VA 2:05:47 5 F40-49 Half 41
529 89 Audrey Lorence F 19 Washington DC 2:05:58 3 F19&under Half 42
296 90 Cate Howell F 21 Spring Hill TN 2:06:04 24 F20-29 Half 43
163 91 Allen Dsouza M 33 Gaithersburg MD 2:06:26 12 M30-39 Half 48
102 92 Stacey Corle F 54 Altoona PA 2:06:29 1 F50-59 Half 44
86 93 Nita Chiruvella F 22 Herndon VA 2:06:59 25 F20-29 Half 45
571 94 Rachele Oh F 57 Arlington VA 2:07:18 2 F50-59 Half 46
962 95 Molly Wiener F 25 Washington DC 2:07:23 26 F20-29 Half 47
538 96 Lucy Marret F 22 Washington DC 2:07:32 27 F20-29 Half 48
679 97 Meiling Spelic F 23 Washington DC 2:07:33 28 F20-29 Half 49
235 98 Matt Gray M 47 Washington DC 2:08:06 5 M40-49 Half 49
542 99 Kristins Martinez M 33 Dumfries VA 2:08:23 13 M30-39 Half 50
539 100 Izzy Martin F 19 Alexandria VA 2:08:25 4 F19&under Half 50
1 101 Sadik Abba M 45 Washington DC 2:09:39 6 M40-49 Half 51
217 102 Natalie Gillard F 25 Washington DC 2:09:44 29 F20-29 Half 51
44 103 Philip Benton M 45 Springfield VA 2:09:59 7 M40-49 Half 52
156 104 Sydney Donaldson F 22 Centreville VA 2:10:01 30 F20-29 Half 52
541 105 Eric Martinez M 36 Dumfries VA 2:10:09 14 M30-39 Half 53
519 106 Caroline Kung F 27 Fort Worth TX 2:10:29 31 F20-29 Half 53
196 107 Katherine Fox F 33 Centreville VA 2:11:07 8 F30-39 Half 54
525 108 Isabel Lima F 20 Highland Falls NY 2:11:09 32 F20-29 Half 55
969 109 Kelly Wulf F 23 Washington DE 2:11:13 33 F20-29 Half 56
82 110 Victor E P Chavez M 41 Cary NC 2:11:36 8 M40-49 Half 54
584 111 John Platt M 36 Washington DC 2:12:20 15 M30-39 Half 55
220 112 Animesh Giri M 39 Bethesda MD 2:12:44 16 M30-39 Half 56
239 113 Bella Gustafson F 17 Vienna VA 2:13:26 5 F19&under Half 57
234 114 Cate Gramelspacher F 19 Indianapolis IN 2:13:35 6 F19&under Half 58
550 115 Kurtis Miles M 27 Washington DC 2:14:19 23 M20-29 Half 57
970 116 Lisa Yanni F 36 Brooklyn NY 2:14:31 9 F30-39 Half 59
595 117 Marisa Sandoval F 30 Washington DC 2:14:43 10 F30-39 Half 60
641 118 Elizabeth Shepard F 67 Washington DC 2:14:46 2 F60-69 Half 61
573 119 Pedro Ortiz M 42 Springfield VA 2:15:03 9 M40-49 Half 58
957 120 Lucia Ward F 19 Evanston IL 2:15:16 7 F19&under Half 62
548 121 Adam Micciche M 25 Arlington VA 2:15:28 24 M20-29 Half 59
562 122 Rowan Morrissey F 26 Newton MA 2:15:30 34 F20-29 Half 63
674 123 Jennifer Sibila F 50 Glen Arm MD 2:15:45 3 F50-59 Half 64
55 124 Alexandra Case F 22 Lake Angelus MI 2:16:04 35 F20-29 Half 65
27 125 Sadie Bartlett F 25 Washington DC 2:16:24 36 F20-29 Half 66
958 126 Sophia Watkinson F 23 Falls Church VA 2:16:36 37 F20-29 Half 67
504 127 Lucia Jacangelo F 29 Washington DC 2:16:37 38 F20-29 Half 68
150 128 Abigail Dawe F 19 Washington WA 2:17:06 8 F19&under Half 69
175 129 Jana Eggers F 54 Boston MA 2:17:45 4 F50-59 Half 70
505 130 Skye Jannery-Barney F 23 Great Falls VA 2:17:49 39 F20-29 Half 71
85 131 Maanasi Chintamani F 21 Acton MA 2:17:52 40 F20-29 Half 72
959 132 Chingting Wei F 29 Washington DC 2:19:10 41 F20-29 Half 73
241 133 James Hansen M 34 Washington DC 2:19:17 17 M30-39 Half 60
585 134 Victor Ramos M 27 Washington DC 2:20:54 25 M20-29 Half 61
143 135 Candice Danielson F 27 Arlington VA 2:21:04 42 F20-29 Half 74
566 136 Alexandra Nesson F 28 Arlington VA 2:21:07 43 F20-29 Half 75
288 137 Chelsea Holbrook F 28 Washington DC 2:21:13 44 F20-29 Half 76
552 138 Joel Milline M 43 Washington DC 2:22:21 10 M40-49 Half 62
655 139 Isabel Shepherd F 21 Wilmington DE 2:22:49 45 F20-29 Half 77
971 140 Ayda Yilmaz F 49 Falls Church VA 2:23:08 6 F40-49 Half 78
569 141 Erin Nguyen F 28 Columbia MD 2:23:40 46 F20-29 Half 79
572 142 Shoshana Oppenheim F 30 Washington DC 2:23:52 11 F30-39 Half 80
240 143 Yael Hamburger F 24 Reisterstown MD 2:24:07 47 F20-29 Half 81
514 144 James Kim M 26 Arlington VA 2:24:29 26 M20-29 Half 63
105 145 Maureen Cote F 56 Lexington Park MD 2:24:43 5 F50-59 Half 82
52 146 Jessica Butler F 30 Washington DC 2:25:40 12 F30-39 Half 83
269 147 Rachel Hilbourne F 27 Arlington VA 2:26:39 48 F20-29 Half 84
32 148 Soroush Bassam M 32 Washington DC 2:27:25 18 M30-39 Half 64
206 149 Libby Furry F 49 Washington DC 2:28:06 7 F40-49 Half 85
589 150 Dion Lorenz Romano M 33 Washington DC 2:28:25 19 M30-39 Half 65
574 151 Jordan Osias M 25 Washington DC 2:28:36 27 M20-29 Half 66
558 152 Stephanie Mirza F 30 Arlington VA 2:29:23 13 F30-39 Half 86
124 153 Lisa Daisey-Difebo F 45 Millville DE 2:31:18 8 F40-49 Half 87
567 154 Sangam Neupane F 39 Fairfax VA 2:31:24 14 F30-39 Half 88
945 155 Amy Ward F 51 Evanston IL 2:31:42 6 F50-59 Half 89
620 156 Aigerim Shalekenova F 38 Washington DC 2:32:04 15 F30-39 Half 90
506 157 Shane Johnson M 22 Columbia MD 2:32:07 28 M20-29 Half 67
111 158 Áine Coyne F 22 Falls Church VA 2:32:09 49 F20-29 Half 91
53 159 Jeremy Byamugisha M 35 Gaithersburg MD 2:32:11 20 M30-39 Half 68
535 160 Isabella Malcolm F 25 Washington DC 2:32:23 50 F20-29 Half 92
517 161 Benjamin Kuhn M 25 Rockville MD 2:32:59 29 M20-29 Half 69
968 162 Dan Wright M 32 Washington DC 2:33:28 21 M30-39 Half 70
972 163 Ricardo Zavaleta M 46 Gaithersburg MD 2:33:50 11 M40-49 Half 71
665 164 Alexandra Sherwood F 26 Washington DC 2:34:28 51 F20-29 Half 93
153 165 Ryan Deore M 29 Arlington VA 2:35:18 30 M20-29 Half 72
34 166 Lana Bennett F 22 Sterling VA 2:35:46 52 F20-29 Half 94
578 167 Morganlee Pazdur F 38 Lexington Pk MD 2:37:04 16 F30-39 Half 95
74 168 Rafika Chaouali F 61 Bethesda MD 2:37:12 3 F60-69 Half 96
81 169 Nina Chavez F 36 Alexandria VA 2:39:09 17 F30-39 Half 97
583 170 Raul Pinto M 32 Rockville MD 2:39:29 22 M30-39 Half 73
960 171 Emma Wellington F 26 Washington DC 2:40:30 53 F20-29 Half 98
51 172 Kaitlin Brower F 26 McLean VA 2:46:36 54 F20-29 Half 99
527 173 Gefei Liu F 30 Washington DC 2:46:49 18 F30-39 Half 100
629 174 Anika Shastri F 24 Washington DC 2:48:10 55 F20-29 Half 101
536 175 Jennifer Malow F 28 Washington DC 2:48:19 56 F20-29 Half 102
908 176 Justin Sunga M 35 Springfield VA 2:52:21 23 M30-39 Half 74
537 177 Adriana Mangones F 33 Bogota Cundinamarca 2:53:29 19 F30-39 Half 103
551 178 Alana Miller F 42 Waldorf MD 2:57:18 9 F40-49 Half 104
508 179 Johnny Kauth M 28 Arlington VA 2:57:20 31 M20-29 Half 75
114 180 Ian Cronogue M 38 Alexandria VA 3:02:00 24 M30-39 Half 76
70 181 David Chakola M 33 Williamsport MD 3:03:06 25 M30-39 Half 77
128 182 Nzinga Damali-Cathie F 44 Washington DC 3:29:44 10 F40-49 Half 105
21 183 Yaa Asantewaa Bandele F 42 Washington DC 3:40:13 11 F40-49 Half 106